Brunei Darussalam vs Montenegro: Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 23 - Ecological
Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 23 - Ecological over time
- Brunei Darussalam
- Montenegro
How they compare
Brunei Darussalam currently reports 7.73 Hectares against 7.42 Hectares in Montenegro, a difference of 0.31 Hectares.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 15 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Montenegro ahead.
Brunei Darussalam ranks 139th and Montenegro ranks 140th of 170 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Brunei Darussalam averaged higher in 1 and Montenegro in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Brunei Darussalam | Montenegro | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 3.53 Hectares | 5.57 Hectares | 2.04 Hectares | Montenegro |
| 2010s | 6.55 Hectares | 6.77 Hectares | 0.2203 Hectares | Montenegro |
| 2020s | 7.73 Hectares | 7.42 Hectares | 0.308 Hectares | Brunei Darussalam |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher africa's development dynamics (afdd) table 23 - ecological, Brunei Darussalam or Montenegro?
- Brunei Darussalam, at 7.73 Hectares against 7.42 Hectares in Montenegro as of 2020.
- What is the difference in africa's development dynamics (afdd) table 23 - ecological between Brunei Darussalam and Montenegro?
- 0.31 Hectares, with Brunei Darussalam ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Brunei Darussalam and Montenegro?
- 15 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2020.
- How do Brunei Darussalam and Montenegro rank globally for africa's development dynamics (afdd) table 23 - ecological?
- Brunei Darussalam ranks 139th and Montenegro ranks 140th of 170 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development, published as Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 23 - Ecological sustainability — Artificial surfaces (including urban and associated areas). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The Statistical Annex to the annual Africa's Development Dynamics (AFDD) report is a collection of development indicators that were gathered and analysed while conducting the research that went into the report. These data are also available online for free viewing or download at https://oe.cd/AFDD-2024, a bilingual website which links to the electronic version of the Africa's Development Dynamics book in both English and French. Table 23 shows indicators of ecological sustainability, in terms of land use. This includes number of hectars of land allocated to different kinds of use, carbon stock in living biomass, and fertiliser use, and wood production.